« Christmas FO. | Main | Lazy. »

03 December 2013

Comments

Carole

I'm totally with you on #2 but they only come every other week!

Bonny

I'm in complete agreement with you and the bird!

Sally

See, I feel like housekeeping is the bird and I am its prey. It just hangs around like a malevolent cloud!

Dianne

That bird is hilarious! That's exactly how I feel about housework! LOL

Leslie

What a bad feather day! :)

Jocelyn

That bird is fierce. Ergo, you are fierce.

New post on the Dipwads blog, btw.

http://dipwads.wordpress.com/2013/12/02/my-topic-is-unicorns-and-purses-as-they-exist-now-and-in-the-future/

Password: topics

soxanne

Couldn't agree with you more … I used to have a cleaning service that came every three weeks *whether the house needed it or not*

;-)

gayle

You and the bird are invited to my house for coffee and a quick game of Write Your Name in the Dust.

SuperCutePetContest

Hahaha yep! I agree with all of those.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

April 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Books I read in 2014

Books I started but did not finish in 2014

Cluster Map

Become a Fan